Made fresh daily

The Exit 28 Menu

Hand-tossed pizza, stacked subs, golden calzones, and comfort dinners — everything made to order, for dine-in, takeout, and delivery.

Homemade Pizza

Hand-stretched dough with your choice of red or white sauce. White sauce adds $1.75 on a 10" or $2.75 on a 16".

10" / 16"
Cheese12.50 / 15.95
Gluten Free16.45 / —

10" only

BBQ Chicken17.50 / 21.75

Chicken & BBQ sauce

Buffalo Chicken17.50 / 21.75

Chicken & buffalo sauce

Chicken Bacon Ranch18.50 / 23.95
Chicken Fiesta17.75 / 22.00

Chicken, peppers, onion, tomato, jalapeño & salsa

Greek16.50 / 20.50

Spinach, tomato, olives & feta

Grilled Chicken & Shrimp19.50 / 23.95
Grilled Chicken17.50 / 21.75
Hawaiian16.25 / 19.75

Ham & pineapple

Italian16.50 / 21.00

Salami, pepperoni, tomato, olive, garlic

Meat Lovers19.95 / 25.50

Pepperoni, sausage, ham, hamburger, bacon

Mexican17.50 / 22.00

Hamburg, onion, pepper, olives, jalapeño, salsa

Scallop & Bacon19.50 / 23.95
Scallop & Shrimp19.95 / 24.95
Spinach & Feta16.00 / 20.25
Veggie Lover16.50 / 21.50

Spinach, tomato, olive, broccoli, mushroom, onion, pepper

House Special19.99 / 25.50

Pepperoni, ham, hamburg, sausage, mushroom, onion & pepper

Homemade Calzones

Made like any pizza above — folded, stuffed, and baked golden.

Small / Large
Cheese13.75 / 16.95
Veggie Toppings+1.25 / +2.00

Onion, olives, pineapple, broccoli, peppers, spinach, mushroom, tomato, jalapeño

Meat Toppings+1.50 / +3.00

Pepperoni, sausage, hamburger, ham, meatball, bacon, chicken, salami

Subs

Dressed with cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, peppers, and banana peppers.

Subs

Small / Large
Roast Beef11.50 / 13.75
Turkey11.50 / 13.75
Italian11.50 / 13.75
Ham11.50 / 13.75
BLT11.00 / 12.50
Vegetarian10.75 / 12.25
Cheeseburger11.50 / 13.75
Chicken Parmesan11.50 / 13.75
Eggplant Parmesan11.50 / 13.75
Club Sandwich14.25

Choice of ham, turkey, or roast beef — served with fries

Steak Subs

Small / Large
Cheesesteak13.00 / 15.50
Pepper Steak13.50 / 16.25
Onion Steak13.50 / 16.25
Mushroom Steak13.50 / 16.25
Teriyaki Steak13.50 / 16.25
Bacon Steak13.50 / 16.25
BBQ Steak13.50 / 16.25
A-1 Steak13.50 / 16.50
Exit 28 Steak14.50 / 17.50

Choice of onion, peppers, mushrooms & pepperoni

Special Subs

Small / Large
Buffalo Chicken11.95 / 13.95
BBQ Chicken11.95 / 13.95
Grilled Chicken11.50 / 13.50
Teriyaki Chicken11.95 / 13.95
Haddock11.95 / 13.95
Ham BLT11.95 / 13.95
Turkey BLT11.95 / 13.95
House Special12.75 / 14.50

Ham, turkey, and roast beef with cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, peppers & banana peppers

Dinners

Comfort plates, done right.

Italian Dinners

Pasta dinners served with side salad & garlic bread

Penne with Red Sauce13.99
Penne with Sausage17.99
Penne with Meatballs17.99
Chicken Parmesan18.99
Eggplant Parmesan18.99
Manicotti17.50
Stuffed Shells17.99
Side of Meatballs11.00

With sauce & cheese

Dinner Plates

Served with side salad & fries

Chicken Tenders16.99
Buffalo Chicken Tenders17.49
Fried Shrimp18.50
Haddock18.50
Scallops18.50
Combo Plate21.99

Haddock, shrimp & scallops

Burgers

All meats are cooked well done.

Hamburger9.50
Chicken Burger9.99
Texas Burger10.50
Bacon Burger10.99
Exit 28 Burger12.50

Cheese, onion ring, bacon & BBQ sauce

Impossible Burger13.99

Salads

Crisp, fresh, and built to order.

Antipasto14.99
Caesar12.50
Chef14.99
Chicken14.99
Greek13.99
Grilled Chicken14.99
Tossed11.50
Tuna13.50
Side Salad7.99

Sides

The right way to start — or round out — an order.

Mac & Cheese Bites7.99
Broccoli Bites10.75
Buffalo Chicken Fingers13.25
Wings13.95
Chicken Fingers13.00
Cheese Fries10.75
French Fries7.99
Curly Fries8.50
Onion Rings8.75
Poppers10.75
Fried Mushrooms10.75

With marinara

Mozzarella Sticks10.99
Fried Pickle Chips10.75
Potato Skins11.99

With bacon & sour cream

Garlic Bread7.25
Garlic Bread with Cheese8.25

Kids Menu

Grilled Cheese8.25
Kids Tenders9.00

With fries

Dessert

Save a little room.

Cheesecake Slice4.49
Chocolate Torte4.49

Gluten free

Salted Caramel Square5.29
Boston Crème Cake Bomb5.59
Chocolate Chip Cream Square5.75
Tiramisu5.95
Mississippi Mud Square5.99
Mississippi Mud Pie5.99

Good to know

  • · Every pizza comes with your choice of red or white sauce. White sauce adds $1.75 on a 10" and $2.75 on a 16".
  • · A 10" gluten-free pizza is available. Our chocolate torte is gluten free, too.
  • · Calzones can be made like any pizza on the menu — veggie and meat toppings are priced per topping.
  • · All burger meats are cooked well done.
  • · All prices are subject to change without notice — call us with any questions.
  • · Bobcat Card is not accepted for online orders at this time; please show the clerk at time of purchase.

Hungry yet?

Order online for pickup or delivery, or call it in and we'll have it hot when you pull off the highway.